私隱政策

Major Cellar Company Limited (以下簡稱為「我們」、「本公司」或「Major Cellar」)尊重任何使用本公司網頁的人士或參加Major Cellar的活動或登記使用Major Cellar的服務或網上內容 (以下簡稱為「服務」) 的人士的私隱權。我們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。
「個人資料」一詞含有條例所解釋的意義。

收集個人資料的目的及用途
你毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁及移動應用程式。當你參加 Major Cellar的活動或登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集你的個人資料使我們能夠為你提供服務。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為你提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

Major Cellar從你收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途:

  • 識別你的身分
  • 為你提供服務
  • 核實身分及/或作信貸審查
  • 直接促銷本公司業務夥伴的產品及服務
  • 為你設計所需服務
  • 進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析
  • 進行節目收視調查及分析
  • 進行顧客數據分析及分析你的購物喜好
  • 讓你選擇參與我們為你提供的服務的互動功能,包括識別你的朋友,並與他們溝通和分享你的購物體驗
  • 就我們的服務或你感興趣的商品或服務向你推薦
  • 設計本公司網站及內容,迎合你的特定喜好
  • 為你提供客戶服務
  • 處理你的投訴及賬戶查詢
  • 防範及阻止欺詐
  • 審計
  • 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露
  • 任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途

所收集的個人資料類別

1.你的個人資料及聯絡資料,如姓名、性別、出生日期、身分證號碼、電話號碼、社交媒體連結、電郵地址、住址、郵寄地址;
2. 你的商業資料,如公司的名稱及職銜;
3. 你的家庭收入及個人興趣;及
4. 你的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、即時位置資料、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料;及
5. 你的電話號碼和電子郵件地址(當你使用我們為你提供的服務的互動功)。當你接受我們的服務我們會通知你。

個人資料之保密、披露及保安

除非取得你的書面同意,Major Cellar不會為得益而以你的個人資料及聯絡資料進行交易。 Major Cellar收集及持有關於你的個人資料均會被保密處理;但若需要按法例的規定或要求而履行法律責任,或為你提供服務,或執行收集個人資料的原來目的或直接有關之目的,本公司有可能會向下述人士披露該等資料(不論其身處香港或香港境外):

  • 具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織
  • 本公司之聯繫公司、參與服務銷售及市場推廣或行政,或提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、代理或其他服務供應商
  • 任何對本公司有保密責任的其他人士,包括已承諾保密該等資料的公司集團成員、資訊科技顧問、資料處理承辦商、審計師、會計師、或律師
  • 銀行、金融機構、信用卡發行公司或追收欠款服務公司

任何由你傳送或登載於我們網站或網站任何部份的問題、意見、建議或資料,除個人資料外,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。我們有權自行將該等資料在其他地方使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載及/或登載,包括但不限於為服務的開發和推廣及為滿足客戶的需要等目的,而將該等資料提供給任何聯繫公司。
Major Cellar將盡一切合理的努力以確保Major Cellar持有的所有個人資料均儲存於可靠穩妥及安全的地方。
我們會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密。然而,請你理解我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。

將個人資料轉移至香港以外地方

若在運作上有需要,本公司會將個人資料轉移至香港特別行政區以外的地方以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的。 任何有關的資料轉移都會遵照條例之規定及約束。

個人資料的保存

如果你選擇或提供用戶識別碼,密碼或任何其他信息作為安全程序的一部分,你必須將這些信息視為保密信息。我們對此不承擔任何責任。
除非法律規定要求Major Cellar須保存你的個人資料一段特定的時間,Major Cellar只會將個人資料保存至達到收集個人資料之原來目的,或直接與其有關之目的為止。

直接促銷

Major Cellar擬將向你收集的個人資料用於直接促銷用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得你的同意。本公司持有你的姓名、電話號碼聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、節目收看習慣、個人興趣,本公司可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的服務,以及以下我們的業務夥伴的產品及服務。
我們可透過郵件、電話、社交媒體連結、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息、傳真、電郵等方式聯絡你。如果你不希望收到我們發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時透過你的註冊賬戶或我們提供的取消訂閱連結更新你的喜好。在收到你通知後,我們將停止使用你的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向你收費。

使用「曲奇」檔案 (COOKIES)

「曲奇」檔案是一個當你進入本公司網頁及移動應用程式時存儲於你的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。我們在本網頁使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:

  • 在你瀏覽本網頁及移動應用程式時辨認你的身分
  • 取得有關你喜好的資料、查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況
  • 持續追蹤你購物籃內儲存的項目,協助你通過結賬的手續
  • 進行研究及統計分析,協助我們改善服務,更了解訪客及訪客的要求及興趣
  • 提供切合你個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行我們、業務夥伴及廣告商的促銷及廣告計劃
  • 使你的網上活動更有效率,體驗更佳
  • 使安全措施更嚴密

我們使用「曲奇」檔案取得的資料可能不含你的個人資料。儘管我們可能取得你的電腦或其他電子設備的資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網紀錄資料),但未必可以識別你的身分。由於非個人資料與個人資料混雜,就私隱政策而言,我們視有關資料為個人資料。在若干情況下,我們可以收集你的個人資料,但必須經你填妥網上表格自願提供,或於你在我們的網頁及移動應用程式購買貨品或使用服務時收集。
假如你不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器及電子裝置上作出調整。如你停用「曲奇」檔案,即表明你知道可能無法使用我們網頁及移動應用程式的某些功能。

連線網頁

本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁。我們網頁式可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。 每當你啟動任何此等連線網址,例如點選任何廣告客戶的連線欄目,你即已離開了我們的網址及移動應用程式;而你在離開我們網址及移動應用程式後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。 你須承擔一切瀏覽或使用其他網址的風險。

個人資料之查閱及更正

如你對Major Cellar之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,你可以電郵方式通知我們 : 
marketing@majorcellar.com
最近更新日期:2018年9月26日

Privacy Policy

Major Cellar Company Limited, (collectively "we", the "Company", "Major Cellar" ) respect the privacy rights of visitors to the Company’s website and of individuals who participate in, access or sign up to any of the Company’s services, activities or online content (collectively referred to as "Services"). We endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data shall be carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("PDPO").
The term "personal data" shall have the meaning ascribed to it by PDPO.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

You need not supply any personal data in order to access the Company’s website. When you participate in, access or sign up to any of the Services, personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with the Services. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case we may not be able to provide the Services to you. By submitting your personal data you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Personal data collected from you may be used by the Company for:

  • identifying you
  • enabling the provision of the Services to you
  • conducting identity verification and/or credit checks
  • direct marketing of the Services
  • direct marketing of the products and services of the Company’s business partners
  • designing services for you
  • conducting research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis
  • conducting program viewership survey and analysis
  • customer profiling and analysing your purchasing preferences
  • enabling you to participate in interactive features of our service, including identifying your friends or individuals, and sharing and communicating with them your shopping experience, when you choose to do so
  • making suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Services or goods and services that may interest you or them
  • customising the Company’s website and its content to your particular preferences
  • provisioning of customer services
  • handling your complaints and account enquiries
  • fraud prevention and detection
  • auditing
  • making such disclosures as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations
  • any other purposes directly related to the purpose for which the personal data were originally collected

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Types of personal data collected by the Company may include:
1. Your personal information and contact information such as your name, gender, date of birth, identity card number, telephone number, social media contact, email address, residential address, mailing address, and billing address;
2. Your business information such as company name and business title;
3. Your household income range, and personal interest;
4. IP address, real-time geographic location data, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information of your computer or mobile device; and
5. Telephone numbers and email addresses, when you choose to participate in interactive features of our service.

CONFIDENTIALITY, DISCLOSURE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The Company does not trade your personal information and contact information for gain without your written consent. All personal data collected and held by the Company will be kept confidential, but where disclosure is necessary for the Company to comply with any statutory obligations or requirements, or for the Company to provide the Services to you or to carry out the original purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the personal data were collected, those data may be provided to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong):

  • Competent court of law, law enforcement agencies, or other governmental or statutory authorities, institutions or organisations;
  • Company’s associated companies, contractors, agents, sellers or suppliers of the goods/services, or other service operators, who are involved in the sale and marketing, administration or provision of the Services;
  • Any other person under a duty of confidentiality to the Company including a member of its group of companies, IT consultants, data processors, auditors, accountants, or lawyers, which has undertaken to keep such information confidential; and
  • Banks, financial institutions, credit card issuing companies or debt collection agencies. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to our website, or any part of the site by you will be considered as voluntarily provided to the Company on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development and marketing of services and to meet user needs.

All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by the Company is stored in a secure and safe place.
All personal data which we collect is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE HONG KONG

If necessary, the Company may transfer the personal data to places outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region for carrying out the purposes, or the directly related purposes, for which the personal data were collected. All the transfer of those personal data will be carried out in compliance with the requirements of the PDPO.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party. We shall have no liability to you for any loss or damage in this regard.
Unless there is a mandatory legal requirement for us to keep your personal data for a specified period, we will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were originally collected.

DIRECT MARKETING

The Company intends to use the personal data collected from you in direct marketing and the Company requires your consent for that purpose. Your name, telephone number, email address, contact address, social media contact, products and service portfolio information, transaction pattern and behavior, browsing records, content viewing habits, and personal interest held by the Company may be used by the Company in direct marketing of the Services and the following classes of products or services offered by the Company’s business partners or the registered merchants of Major Cellar. We may contact you by mail, telephone, social media, SMS, text/picture/video message, fax, email. If you prefer not to receive any direct marketing communications from us, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through your registered account or a unsubscribe link provided. Upon receipt of your request, we shall cease to so use your personal data without charge to you.

USE OF COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer (or other electronic device) when you access the Company’s website. We use cookies on our website to:

  • recognise you whenever you visit this website
  • obtain information about your preferences, viewing and browsing behavior, online movements and use of the Internet
  • keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket and take you through the checkout process
  • carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our Services and to help us better understand our visitor and customer requirements and interests
  • target our marketing and advertising campaigns and those of our business partners and advertisers more effectively by providing interest-based advertisements that are personalised to your interests
  • make your online experience more efficient and enjoyable
  • enable tighter security

The information we obtain from our use of cookies may not contain your personal data. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic device such as IP address, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information, this may not be able to identity you personally. To the extent that non-personal data is combined with personal data, we treat the combined data as personal data for the purposes of this Privacy Policy Statement. In certain circumstances we may collect personal data about you, but only where you voluntarily provide it by completing an online form, or where you purchase goods from our website or use the Services. 
If you want to disallow the use of cookies, you can do so on your own web browser. If you disable cookies, you acknowledge that you may not be able to use some of the functionality of our website.

LINKS

This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to the Company’s website. Our website may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our website and the Company does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk.
DATA ACCESS AND CORRECTION
If you have any query in relation to the Company’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact us by writing to the following address: 
Last Updated: 26 Sept 2018



Event Registration 活動登記

Birth Year | 生日年份

* Under the law of Hong Kong, intoxicating liquor must not be sold or
supplied to a minor in the course of business.
* 根據香港法律,不得在業務過程中,向未成年人售賣或供應令人醺醉的酒類。
formtel

Resident of. | 居住地區

Participation Date | 參加日期

* I would like to receive below wine information & promotions from
Major Cellar.
* 本人希望日後收到美酒滙以下的品酒及宣傳資訊。

I hereby acknowledge that I have read, understood and accepted the Privacy Policy and T&C.
本人已閱讀並同意私隱政策、活動條款及細則

xiala

Major Cellar 美酒滙普天同慶折上折!

憑短訊推廣碼,尊享額外全單95折優惠!

*有效日期至2019年1月1日。

*每人只限使用優惠一次。

*購買前請出示領取編號。

*優惠以折扣後之消費金額計算。

*只適用於尖沙咀及中環門市。

烈酒及清酒除外。

*折扣後之賬單餘額必須為$3,000或以上方可享免費送貨服務。

*此優惠不適用於購物袋收費、送貨費用及其它服務費。購物袋收費、送貨費用及其它服務費會以折扣後之最終簽賬金額計算。

*如有任何爭議,美酒滙有限公司保留最終決定權。

 

 

優質佳釀・滿足不同客戶需求

美酒滙一直致力為香港發掘優質佳釀及提供專業的葡萄酒以及烈酒產品的零售服務。於尖沙咀門市,除了展示多款波爾多以及勃艮第等一級葡萄酒外,近年更引入世界各地著名鑒賞家和評論員追捧的葡萄酒及烈酒,成為集珍品薈萃的旗艦店。熱愛美酒的您,歡迎參觀本店及鑒賞各地不同佳釀,交流品酒心得。

酒滙中環・淺談細酌

中環分店亦屹立於繁華的皇后大道中85號,為各金融才俊及白領族提供一個更全面的美酒知識平台。本店會定期舉辦品酒會,讓客人與三五知已品嘗我們每星期的精選佳釀。分店更提供租杯服務,讓貴賓們即使處於中環的餐廳及小館,都可以上乘的酒杯配上我們的美酒。

How To Find Us 如何前往門市

  

 

 

 

Contact Us 聯絡我們

Tsim Sha Tsui Branch 尖沙咀旗艦店

Unit G6, Hankow Centre, 5-15 Hankow Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, HK
尖沙咀漢口道5-15號漢口中心地下

MON (一) - SAT(六) 10:30 - 22:30
Weekend & Holiday (假日) 11:00 - 20:00

2312 0666

Central Branch 中環店

Lower G/F, No.85 Queen's Road Central, Central, HK
中環皇后大道中85號地下

MON (一) - SUN(六) 11:00- 22:30
Weekend & Holiday (假日) 11:00 - 20:00

2153 9909

Follow Us 關注我們